2019 Official Schedule 

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 5TH

10AM
THE RISE (INDIA) 4:27
MONSTRUOS (SP) 6:48
LE GRAN CLUB DES VOYEURS (UK) 6:57
NIGHT TERROR (AUS) 8:30
MOTH MAN BARRY (CAN) 10:48
FRACTURED MINDS (Scotland) 11:22
UP AND DOWN - THE WHEEL GOES ROUND (AUSTRIA) 12:55
THE ROLE OF A LIFETIME 13:56 (FR)
08 JUNE '76 (ITALY) 16:31
 ACIDE (FR) 18:00

 

12PM
DROID DREAMS 1:35
WE HAVE YOUR WIFE 6:24
HOOKED 6:27
FREEZER BURN 7:24
COLD STORAGE 8:45
101 KNOCKS 12:03
EVERYTHING MUST BE IN THE AIR 14:50
THE BOY HERO 21:11
CHARLIE BEE COMPANY 22:05

 

2PM
THE LOSS 6:10
ALBA 6:42
SHROUDED 6:54
MEMORY MAN 12:15
THE LOST ONES 13:56
THE TRIAL OF MISS MUDIMBE 15:14

A MISSING PIECE 16:00
THE LAST HARVEST 20:08

4PM

BUCKY 8:27
 PATINA 11:00
THE GAMES CHILDREN PLAY 19:15
BEQUEST 25:43:00
WELCOME TO LIFE 28:43

6PM

MISS YOU, TOO 4:18
BURRO 6:48
THE WEIGHTS OUT OF WINTER 8:53
STATION 24 9:33
DOG 14:04
WHY SHOULD I CARE 14:36

 

7:30 PM
TURNOVER 2:00:01

 

10:00 PM
DEAD LIFE - HARD BITCH 4:43
CULT FRIENDS 8:48
(UN) FEELING 9:39
 ALWAYS 11:19
THE REPLACEMENT 15:00
 CLOWNS 13:50

HIT MAN: A LOVE STORY 13:51
SOMEWHERE WITHIN 21:42
MY DECLARATION 21:53
THE DIVISIBLE 23:58

 

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 6TH
 

10AM 
BITE 4:40
  THE KEYHOLE (UK) 6:30
ZITATE FUER LEBEN - QUOTES FOR LIFE 8:16
ASCENT 10:00
LET GO THE PRELUDE (UK) 10:14
GOING UP (Can) 12:06
SAMMY (AUS) 14:00
HOPE IS FRENCH (FR) 15:26
I AM BANKSY (ITALY) 15:40
 MARRAS (FIN) 22:50

12PM
THE BEL LOC DINER 6:00
LOVE THONGS 6:16
TRUE STORIES BY JOE 7:47
THE SUBURBS 13:26
YOU, ME & GASOLINE 18:54
THE CARTING CALL 20:58
THE MAGIC BEHIND THE MOJO 29:47:00

2PM
VESTICON 2019 8:39
VAMPIE.....AKA "THE SILLIEST VAMPIRE MOVIE EVER MADE" 1:26:00

4PM

CRYING F.U. LADY RAP 3:09
COAT CHECK 7:13
INFINITY 7 11:52
BLACK AND BLUE 17:57
TUMBLE DRY 24:50
ANY_WEDNESDAY 29:40

 

6PM
HAPPY BIRTHDAY ART 2:21
MAGAMAMMAS: THE BLANCHE AND KALEY SHOW 5:35
UNROOT 5:59
BANKEYS CINEMAS 6:19
MANNY 7:25
RICKY DON'T USE MY NUMBER 8:57
TENET NOCTIS 10:47
WHITE CHRISTMAS 13:54

7:30 PM
LOVE TRUMPS HATE 30:00
HOME 01:08:00

9:30 PM

WHERE THERE'S THUNDER 4:45
SHOTS FIRED 8:16
 IRONIC 14:00
CROSS OVER 01:32:19

SCREEN A - SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 7TH
 

10AM

TRANSIT 12:06
LARS LAME AND THE FUZZBOX SHOW 13:24
COLLAR 14:40
PATCH OF GRASS 19:12
SAVING SANTA 22:57
 7/8THS OF THE WAY THERE 26:40

12PM
OOGLE 4:29
STANDOFF 12:46
STILL 12:54
STAGE FIVE 17:17
 LELAND 19:30
FLYING LIGHT 27:45

2PM
THE SECRET CLUB 14:42
REPERCUSSIONS 9:02
BECKY JANE'S BIG DAY 10:22
ALIEN GUY TIM 14:00
THE BATHING BANDIT 14:17
FIFTY AND OVER CLUB 37:27

 

4PM
THE HOLIDAY DANCE 7:00
THE REAL CASINO 9:25
NEXT STOP, PLZ… 14:17
 JACPOTT 14:53
PROM POSERS 18:05
CELESTIAL MISCONDUCT 27:02:00

6PM

A BLIND DATE 6:30
THE ITTY-BITTY COMMITTEE 6:40
DRIP 9:00
IDYLL 9:45
MY BROTHER WES 15:10
TWO GUNS 15:56

7:30 PM
THE FIRE WITHIN 5:30
THE RINGMASTER 01:29:23

9:30 PM
DAYMARES 2:55
ITERATION 13 6:08
LATE GREAT MOM 12:11
HOUSE OF REDEMPTION - HEAR ME 13:13
 REST STOP 13:48
 WITCH MOUNTAIN 15:00
APOCALYPSE TOWN 18:59
 ANGEL OF DEATH 19:53
THE LOSSEN 26:02

 

SCREEN B
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 7TH

 

10AM

THE MARX BROTHERS AND THE STORY OF FREEDONIA MARXONIA 4:37
GOING ATTRACTIONS: THE DEFINITIVE STORY OF THE MOVIE PALACE 01:24:00

 

12PM 

THANK YOU FOR THE GOOD TIMES 3:54
MIKE'S WORDS 11:00
CAVE OF DA VINCI 11:33
THE WITCHING HOUR 19:16
THE AUTOMATON 22:10
JESUS RIDES A HARLEY 29:59:00

2PM
SPELL 7:11
SWEET LIES 7:58
MR CHOW'S 13:06
WINE BOTTLES 13:47
 LATCHED 24:00
 PIGMENTA 26:55

4PM

HER MIND IN PIECES 01:35:00

6:00 PM
 SIS 2:30
OCD 5:00

MARTINIS AT THE SMOKE HOUSE 7:16
 RETRIEVAL 8:00
OUR NEXT CALLER 10:40
STAR EATER 11:49
FRIENDLY NEIGHBORHOOD COVEN 12:29

7:30 PM
 A SILENT LEGACY 17:37
GUITAR MAN 1:40:00

10:00 PM
A THIEF IN THE NIGHT 7:16
THE FACES FROM MARS 9:04
GAMERS 9:43
 ROSES ARE BLIND 17:40
 BLACK RITUALS 20:35
THE LONG WALK 19:30
THE LEGEND OF THE WHITE IBEX 41:00

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 8TH
 

10AM
AVE (ALTA VELOCIDAD ESPANOL) VARIATION #7 6:45
 BE NATURAL - THE UNTOLD STORY OF ALICE GUY-BLACHE 01:43:00

12PM
ART OF PLAY COMMERCIAL 1:40
LOST NYC 2:00
ANCIENT SPACE 6:38

ART THAT'S NOT TAINTED 18:50
CITY OF LAS VEGAS - THE EARLY YEARS 1:14:58

 

2PM
PINK JUICE 16:25
THE WOUNDED BLUE 01:10:00

 

4:00 PM

AT THE END OF THE WORLD 13:08
 BITE! 17:28
STEVE 19:30
 SIN CITY DISCIPLES 38:08

6PM
SCARLETT 1:38
SHAKE IT UP 2:53
MALIGN 6:00
2 FOR FLINCHING: THE CHURCH 7:16
AFTER EMMA 10:02
HUSTLE 10:34
GRINDERS 13:32
DUDS 14:04

7:30 PM
STANDARDIZED HEISTING 11:36
CLARENCE CLEMONS: WHO DO YOU THINK I AM? 1:28:00

 

9:30 PM

SHAPE SHIFTER 17:59
ONCE UPON A WOMAN 20:12
RITORNARE 20:27
HINGE 22:50
REVENGE OF ZOE 1:38:07

© 2018 - 2020 by  Silver State Film Festival®  Silver State Film Festival is a registered trademark of Jon Gursha and registered with the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office, and may not be used for any purpose without written permission. You may NOT use any of the Trademarks without express written authorization.  All Rights Reserved.All Rights Reserved

  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Pinterest Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon