2021 AWARDS
 

BEST MICRO SHORT - BEES AND SEAS

BEST MUSICAL SHORT - CORONAVIRUS! THE MUSICAL

BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT - BEIRUT AFTER 40

BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE - RING OF DESIRE

BEST INDIGENOUS SHORT - APACHE GIRL

BEST EXPERIMENTAL MUSIC VIDEO - PERIPLANETA

BEST EXPERIMENTAL DOCUMENTARY SHORT - LA CITA (THE APPOINTMENT)

BEST DRAMA SHORT - HONEY

BEST SHORT COMEDY - ASTRAL PLANE DRIFTER

BEST THRILLER SHORT - TAKE THE VAX

BEST SUSPENSE SHORT -SIBLING'S FATE

BEST LGBT SHORT - DARK DISCO

BEST HORROR SHORT - DARK LIGHTS

BEST HORROR FEATURE FILM - EDWIN

BEST EDITING SHORT NARRATIVE - CENSURE MARGIN

BEST EDITING SHORT DOCUMENTARY - ALEX IN RUSSIALAND

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - SHORT NARRATIVE FILM -  S.H.A.R.P.

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - SHORT DOCUMENTARY - MEET ME AFTER SCHOOL

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST - SHORT FILM OR WEBISODE - DINNER FOR ONE

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST - FEATURE FILM - WOMAN OF THE HOUSE

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR SHORT FILM - Nathaniel Quintana/PARALLAX

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS SHORT FILM - Shayla Jones/THE FRENCH DEFENSE

BEST ACTRESS - SHORT FILM - Shira Gross/WONDERER

BEST ACTOR - SHORT FILM - Aaron McLaughlin/PETERS RD

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY SHORT FILM - Lori Mae Hernandez/SIX STRINGS

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY FEATURE - Vanessa Leonard/A STORY WORTH LIVING

BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY SHORT - EMIKO CARLIN & NATHAN CRUMRINE - T.H.E. HUMAN SIDE

BEST DIRECTOR - NARRATIVE SHORT FILM - Shahab Zargari/OH, THE GUILT

BEST DIRECTOR - WEBISODE OR PILOT - Rick Shaibani/WHAT BRINGS YOU IN? EP6: ADDICTION

BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY FEATURE - Douglas Seitsinger/4 YEARS, 1 SONG

BEST DIRECTOR - FEATURE -  Ben Tedesco/NO TOMORROW

AUDIENCE AWARD - BEST MUSIC VIDEO- FREEDOM

AUDIENCE AWARD - BEST SHORT ANIMATION - VIOLENT WATER

AUDIENCE AWARD - BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY- HIP HOP MEETS POLITICS DOCUMENTARY

AUDIENCE AWARD - BEST SHORT NARRATIVE -  WAYLAID

AUDIENCE AWARD BEST WEBISODE OR PILOT - M.O.M. SQUAD

AUDIENCE AWARD - BEST DOCUMENTARY - PARKWAY OF BROKEN DREAMS

AUDIENCE AWARD - BEST FEATURE FILM - SHELLFISH

GRAND PRIZE MUSIC VIDEO - CHINA BLUE

GRAND PRIZE BEST ANIMATED SHORT - AURORA

GRAND PRIZE BEST NARRATIVE SHORT - RESTLESS

GRAND PRIZE BEST WEBISODE OR PILOT - DONNA ON THE GO: MEETING AND DONNA ON THE GO: MAMMA

GRAND PRIZE - BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY- DESERT APOCALYPSE

GRAND PRIZE - BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE - MINNESOTA: THE MODERN DAY SELMA

GRAND PRIZE - BEST FEATURE - REVERSAL

2021 Silver State Film Festival Screenplay Awards

BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT SCREENPLAY - DEATH OFFERS LIFE - Madhu R

BEST SCI-FI SHORT SCREENPLAY - END OF DAYS - Danny Alex

BEST  TV SITCOM SCREENPLAY - LEGEND AND THE VITAMITES PILOT -Lisa Pha G

BEST FAITH-BASED SHORT SCREENPLAY - MAJOR LEAGUE PRIEST - Frank Vespe

BEST DRAMEDY SHORT SCREENPLAY - BE MY GUEST - JIM NORMAN

BEST B MOVIE FEATURE SCREENPLAY - BRIDES OF JESUS THE FEATURE SCREENPLAY Joe Bartone 

BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE SCREENPLAY - OSCAR'S GROUP HOME - isaac Ballesteros Barba

BEST CRIME THRILLER FEATURE SCREENPLAY - FIRST COMES DEATH - Chris Goodenough

BEST MOB FEATURE SCREENPLAY - DON APPETIT! - ay Stamatis, Steve Stamatis and Edmond Coisson

BEST FANTASY FEATURE SCREENPLAY - THE SEEDLING - Kevin J. Howard

BEST ACTION COMEDY FEATURE SCREENPLAY - OLD HABITS - Zach Lufkin

BEST CRIME MYSTERY THRILLER FEATURE SCREENPLAY - BURN - Armand Arekian

BEST HORROR COMEDY FEATURE SCREENPLAY - DIRTY GIRL FROM HELL - Jordan Rockwell

BEST INDIGINIOUS SCIENCE FICTION FEATURE SCREENPLAY - THE EXTRATERRIAL HIGHWAY- Steve Sorenson

BEST TRUE STORY FEATURE SCREENPLAY - THE ACE OF SPADES - Lawrence Whitener, Adam Amirian

BEST HEIST SCREENPLAY -PAYBACK IN MANILA - Virginia Travers, CV Herst, Tom Walsh

BEST SCI-FI ADVENTURE FEATURE SCREENPLAY - THE DOGS - Stimson Snead

 BEST SCI-FI FEATURE SCREENPLAY THE EXTRATERRESTRIAL HIGHWAY - Steve Sorenson

BEST MYSTERY THRILLER FEATURE SCREENPLAY - “MUFFIN CLUB” Charles Petrilla 

BEST PSYCHOLOGICAL THRILLER SCREENPLAY - NEVER STOP RUNNING Dr. Melissa Caudle 

BEST THRILLER FEATURE SCREENPLAY - PARCHED - Jason Aaron Goldberg