SPECIAL DIRECTING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD - CHUCK AND MEGAN FOLEY MARRA

SPECIAL PRODUCING AWARD - DAWN FIELDS - HER MIND IN PIECES

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE SHORT - MARRAS

BEST FAMILY DRAMA SHORT - LELAND

BEST SHORT ROMANTIC COMEDY - JESUS RIDES A HARLEY

BEST ROMANCE SHORT - SWEET LIES

BEST WESTERN SHORT - MY DECLARATION

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS - ASCENT

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST - SHORT FILM - MY BROTHER WES

BEST YOUNG ACTOR - SHORT FILM - VICTORIA KELEMAN/OOGLE

BEST ACTOR - SHORT FILM - JEFFREY BENSON/THE BOY HERO

BEST ACTRESS - SHORT FILM - AMBER IMAN/STEVE

BEST STUDENT SHORT - DOG

BEST SUSPENSE SHORT - HUSTLE

BEST THRILLER SHORT - THE CARTING CALL

BEST CRIME THRILLER SHORT - THE MIND GAME

BEST ACTION THRILLER SHORT - ANGEL OF DEATH

BEST DRAMA SHORT - WINE BOTTLES

BEST FAITH BASED SHORT - 2 FOR FLINCHING

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY SHORT FILM - LAUREN RICHARDS/SAVING SANTA

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY DOCUMENTARY - CITY OF LAS VEGAS - THE EARLY YEARS

BEST FAMILY SHORT FILM - SAMMY

BEST DRAMEDY SHORT - 50 & OVER CLUB

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN SHORT - A MISSING PIECE

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN FEATURE -  VAMPIE...AKA “THE SILLIEST VAMPIRE MOVIE EVER MADE”

BEST SCORE SHORT FILM - ROSES ARE BLIND

BEST SOUND DESIGN SHORT - BURRO

BEST DIRECTOR - SHORT FILM - ALLIE LIGHT & PATRICK STARK/ANY WEDNESDAY

BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY -  NICK MEAD: CLARENCE CLEMONS: WHO DO I THINK I AM!

BEST SOUND EDITING - ART OF PLAY - COMMERCIAL

BEST INSPIRATIONAL SHORT - LET GO THE PRELUDE

BEST COMEDIEC SHORT HORROR - SIN CITY PSYCHO

BEST BLACK AND WHITE SHORT - DUDS

BEST YA SHORT - BECKY JANE’S BIG DAY

BEST HORROR SHORT - HOUSE OF REDEMPTION - HEAR ME

BEST HORROR FEATURE FILM - CROSS OVER

BEST EDITING - SHORT FILM - JACPOTT

BEST EDITING - FEATURE FILM - THE WOUNDED BLUE

SOCIAL AWARENESS AWARD - WHY SHOULD I CARE

SPECIAL DIVERSITY AWARD - THE SECRET CLUB

SPECIAL MENTAL HEALTH AWARENESS AWARD - MALIGN

SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD - MY BROTHER WES

BEST SCI-FI SHORT - THE REPLACEMENT

BEST SCI-FI SHORT - THE FACES FROM MARS

BEST COMEDY SCI-FI SHORT - ALIEN GUY TIM

BEST SCI-FI FEATURE - REVENGE OF ZOE

BEST SHORT PSYCHOLOGICAL DRAMA - REPERCUSSIONS

BEST PERIOD SHORT - THE WITCHING HOUR

BEST HISTORICAL FICTION SHORT - ONCE UPON A WOMAN

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - SHORT DOCUMENTARY FILM - Raissa Contreras/The Bel Loc Diner

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - SHORT NARRATIVE FILM - BEQUEST

BEST LIGHTING - SHORT - WHITE CHRISTMAS

BEST EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILM - ALBA

BEST SHORT BUDDY COMEDY - BAD COP BAD COP EN ESPANOL

BEST COMEDY SHORT - BITE!

BEST MIXED MEDIA SHORT - CRYING F.U. LADY

AUDIENCE AWARD - BEST MUSIC VIDEO- SHAKE IT UP

AUDIENCE AWARD - BEST SHORT ANIMATION - THANK YOU FOR THE GOOD TIMES

 

AUDIENCE AWARD - BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY- SHROUDED

AUDIENCE AWARD - BEST SHORT NARRATIVE -  MARTINIS AT THE SMOKE HOUSE

AUDIENCE AWARD - BEST DOCUMENTARY - THE RINGMASTER

AUDIENCE AWARD - BEST FEATURE FILM - GUITAR MAN

GRAND PRIZE MUSIC VIDEO - THE FIRE WITHIN

GRAND PRIZE BEST ANIMATED SHORT - UP AND DOWN - THE WHEEL GOES ROUND

GRAND PRIZE BEST NARRATIVE SHORT - THE LOSSEN

GRAND PRIZE - BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT - SIN CITY DISCIPLES

GRAND PRIZE - BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE - GOING ATTRACTIONS: THE DEFINITIVE STORY OF THE MOVIE PALACE

GRAND PRIZE - BEST FEATURE - TURNOVER

© 2019 by  Silver State Film Festival

  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Pinterest Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon