SPECIAL DIRECTING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD - CHUCK AND MEGAN FOLEY MARRA

SPECIAL PRODUCING AWARD - DAWN FIELDS - HER MIND IN PIECES

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE SHORT - MARRAS

BEST FAMILY DRAMA SHORT - LELAND

BEST SHORT ROMANTIC COMEDY - JESUS RIDES A HARLEY

BEST ROMANCE SHORT - SWEET LIES

BEST WESTERN SHORT - MY DECLARATION

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS - ASCENT

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST - SHORT FILM - MY BROTHER WES

BEST YOUNG ACTOR - SHORT FILM - VICTORIA KELEMAN/OOGLE

BEST ACTOR - SHORT FILM - JEFFREY BENSON/THE BOY HERO

BEST ACTRESS - SHORT FILM - AMBER IMAN/STEVE

BEST STUDENT SHORT - DOG

BEST SUSPENSE SHORT - HUSTLE

BEST THRILLER SHORT - THE CARTING CALL

BEST CRIME THRILLER SHORT - THE MIND GAME

BEST ACTION THRILLER SHORT - ANGEL OF DEATH

BEST DRAMA SHORT - WINE BOTTLES

BEST FAITH BASED SHORT - 2 FOR FLINCHING

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY SHORT FILM - LAUREN RICHARDS/SAVING SANTA

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY DOCUMENTARY - CITY OF LAS VEGAS - THE EARLY YEARS

BEST FAMILY SHORT FILM - SAMMY

BEST DRAMEDY SHORT - 50 & OVER CLUB

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN SHORT - A MISSING PIECE

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN FEATURE -  VAMPIE...AKA “THE SILLIEST VAMPIRE MOVIE EVER MADE”

BEST SCORE SHORT FILM - ROSES ARE BLIND

BEST SOUND DESIGN SHORT - BURRO

BEST DIRECTOR - SHORT FILM - ALLIE LIGHT & PATRICK STARK/ANY WEDNESDAY

BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY -  NICK MEAD: CLARENCE CLEMONS: WHO DO I THINK I AM!

BEST SOUND EDITING - ART OF PLAY - COMMERCIAL

BEST INSPIRATIONAL SHORT - LET GO THE PRELUDE

BEST COMEDIEC SHORT HORROR - SIN CITY PSYCHO

BEST BLACK AND WHITE SHORT - DUDS

BEST YA SHORT - BECKY JANE’S BIG DAY

BEST HORROR SHORT - HOUSE OF REDEMPTION - HEAR ME

BEST HORROR FEATURE FILM - CROSS OVER

BEST EDITING - SHORT FILM - JACPOTT

BEST EDITING - FEATURE FILM - THE WOUNDED BLUE

SOCIAL AWARENESS AWARD - WHY SHOULD I CARE

SPECIAL DIVERSITY AWARD - THE SECRET CLUB

SPECIAL MENTAL HEALTH AWARENESS AWARD - MALIGN

SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD - MY BROTHER WES

BEST SCI-FI SHORT - THE REPLACEMENT

BEST SCI-FI SHORT - THE FACES FROM MARS

BEST COMEDY SCI-FI SHORT - ALIEN GUY TIM

BEST SCI-FI FEATURE - REVENGE OF ZOE

BEST SHORT PSYCHOLOGICAL DRAMA - REPERCUSSIONS

BEST PERIOD SHORT - THE WITCHING HOUR

BEST HISTORICAL FICTION SHORT - ONCE UPON A WOMAN

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - SHORT DOCUMENTARY FILM - Raissa Contreras/The Bel Loc Diner

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - SHORT NARRATIVE FILM - BEQUEST

BEST LIGHTING - SHORT - WHITE CHRISTMAS

BEST EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILM - ALBA

BEST SHORT BUDDY COMEDY - BAD COP BAD COP EN ESPANOL

BEST COMEDY SHORT - BITE!

BEST MIXED MEDIA SHORT - CRYING F.U. LADY

AUDIENCE AWARD - BEST MUSIC VIDEO- SHAKE IT UP

AUDIENCE AWARD - BEST SHORT ANIMATION - THANK YOU FOR THE GOOD TIMES

 

AUDIENCE AWARD - BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY- SHROUDED

AUDIENCE AWARD - BEST SHORT NARRATIVE -  MARTINIS AT THE SMOKE HOUSE

AUDIENCE AWARD - BEST DOCUMENTARY - THE RINGMASTER

AUDIENCE AWARD - BEST FEATURE FILM - GUITAR MAN

GRAND PRIZE MUSIC VIDEO - THE FIRE WITHIN

GRAND PRIZE BEST ANIMATED SHORT - UP AND DOWN - THE WHEEL GOES ROUND

GRAND PRIZE BEST NARRATIVE SHORT - THE LOSSEN

GRAND PRIZE - BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT - SIN CITY DISCIPLES

GRAND PRIZE - BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE - GOING ATTRACTIONS: THE DEFINITIVE STORY OF THE MOVIE PALACE

GRAND PRIZE - BEST FEATURE - TURNOVER

© 2018 - 2020 by  Silver State Film Festival®  Silver State Film Festival is a registered trademark of Jon Gursha and registered with the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office, and may not be used for any purpose without written permission. You may NOT use any of the Trademarks without express written authorization.  All Rights Reserved.All Rights Reserved

  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Pinterest Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon